Schools

School Locations

School Locations:

School
Daffodil
Crocus
Both Flowers
School Name:
Latitude:
Longitude:

Schools:

  • Abernant Primary School
  • Adamsdown Primary
  • Albert Primary School
  • Amgueddfa Cymru - National Museum Wales
  • Arkholme Primary School
  • Bacup Thorn Primary School
  • Bessbrook Primary School
  • Blaendulais Primary School
  • Broadacre Primary School
  • Bryncoch Church in Wales Primary School
  • Bushbury Lane Academy
  • Canon Peter Hall Primary School
  • Carnbroe Primary School
  • Carreghofa Primary School
  • Castlecroft Primary School
  • Cedarbank School
  • Claregate Primary School
  • Clifton Primary School
  • Coastlands School
  • Coety Primary School
  • Corpus Christi Catholic Primary Academy
  • Cortamlet Primary School
  • Cwmnedd Primary School
  • Darran Park Primary
  • Deri View Primary
  • Dovecotes Primary School
  • Earlston Primary School
  • East Calder Primary School
  • East Ravendale Primary School
  • Edward the Elder Primary School
  • English Martyrs Catholic Primary School
  • Evenlode Primary
  • Fieldhead Primary Academy
  • Fleet Wood Lane Primary School
  • Franksbridge School
  • Gaelscoil na mBeann
  • Gavinburn Primary School
  • Georgetown Primary (Tredegar)
  • Glyncoed Primary
  • Graiseley Primary School
  • Green Park School
  • Hendredenny Park Primary
  • Henllys CIW Primary
  • Hill of Beath Primary School
  • Holy Cross Girls Primary School
  • Humberston Park Special Needs School
  • Inchinnan Primary School
  • Kidgate Primary Academy
  • Killowen Primary School
  • Kingsmills Primary School
  • Knightsridge Primary School
  • Knockevin Special School
  • Langbank Primary School
  • Lawefield Primary School
  • Lea Community Primary School
  • Letham Primary School
  • Linlithgow Bridge Primary School
  • Lisle Marsden CE Aided Primary School
  • Litchard Primary School
  • Livingston Village Primary School
  • Llanbedr Church in Wales Primary
  • Llanedeyrn Primary School
  • Llangan Primary School
  • Llanharan Primary School
  • Locharbriggs Primary School
  • Meadow Park School (PRU)
  • Moffat Academy
  • Mountbatten Primary School
  • Newbuildings Primary School
  • North Featherstone J&I School
  • NPTC Newtown College
  • Oakleigh House
  • Ochiltree Primary School
  • Omagh Integrated Primary School
  • Our Lady and St Francis Primary School
  • Our Lady of Peace Primary School
  • Oystermouth Primary
  • Park Primary School (Stranraer)
  • Pearson Primary School
  • Peel Primary School
  • Picton Road Primary
  • Pil Primary School
  • Plasnewydd Primary
  • Pontnewydd primary
  • Porthcawl Primary
  • Rhiwbeina Primary School
  • Ringland Primary School
  • Rokeby Park Primary School
  • Sanquhar Primary School
  • Seafield Primary School
  • Sheuchan Primary School
  • Sion Mills Primary School
  • South Kirkby Academy
  • Southdale Primary School
  • St Athan Primary
  • St Austin's Primary School
  • St Brigid Primary School (Omagh)
  • St Faith & St Martin Junior School
  • St Helen's C of E Primary School
  • St John Ogilvie Primary School
  • St John Primary School
  • St Joseph Primary School
  • St Joseph's Cathedral Primary (Swansea)
  • St Joseph's Primary (North Road)
  • St Julian's Primary School
  • St Laurence OToole Primary School
  • St Malachy Primary School
  • St Mary Primary School (Co Down)
  • St Mary Primary School (Co Fermanagh)
  • St Mary Queen of Martyrs VC Academy
  • St Mary RC Primary School
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary (Powys)
  • St Mary's Primary School, Cardiff
  • St Matthew Primary School
  • St Michael's CE Aided Primary School
  • St Michael's RC Primary
  • St Michaels CIW Primary (Newtown)
  • St Naile Primary School
  • St Oliver Plunkett Primary School
  • St Padarn's Primary School
  • St Patrick Primary School (Drumgreenagh)
  • St Peter Primary School (Plumbridge)
  • St Philip Evans Catholic Primary
  • St Ronan Primary and Nursery School
  • St Tierney Primary School
  • St. Davids Catholic Primary School (Swansea)
  • St. Oswald's V A School
  • St. Paul's CIW Primary School
  • St. Robert's Catholic Primary
  • Stanford in the Vale Primary School
  • Steelstown Primary School
  • Stoneferry Primary School
  • Streethouse Primary School
  • Support Base West, Minnigaff School
  • Thanet Primary School
  • The Parks Academy
  • Ton Pentre Junior School
  • Wat's Dyke School
  • Weeton Primary School
  • Whatriggs Primary School
  • Williamstown Primary School
  • Woodfield Primary School
  • Woodland Primary School - Hull
  • Wormit Primary School
  • YGG Tonyrefail
  • Ysgol Bro Pedr
  • Ysgol Bryn Onnen
  • Ysgol Carreg Emlyn
  • Ysgol Deganwy
  • Ysgol Dyffryn Trannon
  • Ysgol Gymraeg Aberystwyth
  • Ysgol Gymraeg Caerffili
  • Ysgol Gymraeg Dewi Sant (Llanelli)
  • Ysgol Gymuned Penisarwaun
  • Ysgol Iau Hen Golwyn
  • Ysgol Iau Sant Elfod
  • Ysgol Llanddulas
  • Ysgol Llannefydd
  • Ysgol Maes Owen
  • Ysgol Penalltau
  • Ysgol Plas Brondyffryn
  • Ysgol San Sior
  • Ysgol Swn y Don
  • Ysgol Terrig
  • Ysgol Y Bannau
  • Ysgol y Berllan Deg
  • Ysgol Y Gorlan
  • Ysgol Ysbyty Ifan

Calendar of active weeks

2020
2 Nov – 6 November 2020
9 Nov – 13 November 2020
16 Nov – 20 November 2020
23 Nov – 27 November 2020
30 Nov – 4 December 2020
7 Dec – 11 December 2020
14 Dec – 18 December 2020
2021
4 Jan – 8 January 2021
11 Jan – 15 January 2021
18 Jan – 22 January 2021
25 Jan – 29 January 2021
1 Feb – 5 February 2021
8 Feb – 12 February 2021
15 Feb – 19 February 2021 (Halfterm)
22 Feb – 26 February 2021
1 Mar – 5 March 2021
8 Mar – 12 March 2021
15 Mar – 19 March 2021
Scan & Edina Trust logo